22.10.2020
Items Introduction
Article Index
Items Introduction
Weapon
Armor
Accessories
Other items
All Pages

Enchant system

 
Enchant system is item ability upgrading system for our Deicide Online items (Weapon, Armor) that will upgrade basic attack or defense ability.

You can upgrade your items each abilities with these three enchant cards(Weapon, armor, option) which can be collected from monsters. You cannot purchase enchant card from NPC shop.

There's only one chance of enchanting for one enchant card, although you must be careful enchanting since the chance of success on enchanting will go down as you try many enchant cards for one certain item, and the item will disappear when you fail the enchanting.

When your enchanting attempt is success, number of success time will be displayed on your item as "+(Success time) Item name), upgraded ability won't be shown on the item.

(Ex: When your weapon item "Small Sword" one enchant successes, the item's name will change from "Small Sword" to "+1 Small Sword".)
 
Weapon enchant cardOnly available on weapon items, upgrade weapon's attack power
Armor enchant cardOnly available on armor items, increase armor's defensive ability


 

 

 

 

 

 

Sword

ImageNameMinimum damageMaximum damageAttack speedlvl



 

Ring Dagger
743Very fast30



Rondel Dagger1652Very fast45



Kidney Dagger2662Very fast60



Kukri3672Very fast75



Hunting Knife4581Very fast90



Cinquedea5591Very fast105



Kris68104Very fast105



Katar64100Very fast120



Scramasax77113Very fast120



Red knight dagger87123Very fast135



Black knight dagger96132Very fast150
ImageNameMinimum damageMaximum damageAttack speedlvl



Small Sword212Fast0



Short Sword616Fast15



Saber919Fast15



Steel Sword1525Fast30



Brass Sword1828Fast30



Falchion2434Fast45



Battle Kukri2737Fast45



Alloy Sword3344Fast60



Broad Sword3646Fast60



Bronze Sword4252Fast75



Brass Falchion4555Fast75



Bronze VikingSword5161Fast90



Bronze Falchion5464Fast90



Elf Long Sword6676Fast90



Refined Brass Sword6070Fast105



Blessed Sword6373Fast105



Refined Bronze Sword7585Fast105



Cursed Sword7282Fast120



Hippocampus Sword8494Fast120



Mithril Sword8191Fast135



Red Knight Sword93103Fast135



Black Knight Sword11274Fast150


Axe

ImageNameMinimum damageMaximum damageAttack speedLvL



Steel Axe114Normal0



Brass Axe519Normal15



Orc Axe822Normal15



Alloy Axe1428Normal30



Silver-plate Axe1731Normal30



Tomahawk2337Normal45



Bronze Axe2741Normal45



Tabar3347Normal60



Giant Axe3650Normal60



Bronze Great Axe4256Normal75



Mercenary Axe4660Normal75



Double-bladed Axe5266Normal90



Brass Giant Axe5569Normal90



Battle Axe6882Normal90



Blessed Double-bladed Axe6175Normal105



Great Double-bladed Axe6478Normal105



Mithril Axe7791Normal105



Orihalcon Axe7488Normal120



Mithril Double-bladed Axe86100Normal120



Orihalcon Double-bladed Axe8397Normal135



Red Knight Axe96110Normal135



Black Knight Axe105119Normal150

Blunt weapon

ImageNameMinimum damageMaximum damageAttack speedLVL



Club59Normal0



Metal Club913Fast15



Spike Club1216Fast15



Alloy Club1822Fast30



Mace2125Fast30



Steel Mace2731Fast45



Spike Mace3034Fast45



Mithril Mace3640Fast60



Alloy Mace3943Fast60



Orihalcon Mace4549Fast75



Elf Mace4852Fast75



The Mace of Titan5458Fast90



Daruem Mace5761Fast90



The Mace of Eis6973Fast90



Blood Morningstar6367Fast105



Golden Morningstar6670Fast105



The Morningstar of Titan7882Fast105



The Morningstar of Death Knight7579Fast120



The Morningstar of Eis8791Fast120



Orc Hammer8488Fast135



Red Knight Mace96100Fast135



Black Knight Mace105109Fast150


Two handed sword

ImageNameMinimum damageMaximum damageAttack speedLVL



Cracked Two-handed Sword116Slow0



Alloy Two-handed Sword420Slow15



The Sword of Murder824Slow15



Bronze Two-handed Sword1531Slow30



Refined Brass Two-handed Sword1834Slow30



Refined Bronze Two-handed Sword2541Slow45



Refined Steel Two-handed Sword2844Slow45



The Sword of Slaughter3551Slow60



The Sword of Massacre3854Slow60



Rusty Two-handed Sword4561Slow75



Mercenary Two-handed Sword4965Slow75



Holy Two-handed Sword5571Slow90



Dwarf Two-handed Sword5975Slow90



Two-handed Sword of Titan7288Slow90



Orihalcon Two-handed Sword6581Slow105



Mithril Two-handed Sword6985Slow105



Elf Two-handed Sword8298Slow105



Paladin Two-handed Sword7995Slow120



Cursed Two-handed Sword93109Slow120



Death Knight Two-handed Sword89105Slow135



Red Knight Two-handed Sword103119Slow135



Black Knight Two-handed Sword113129Slow150


Staff

Cat's-eye Staff
ImageNameMinimum damageMaximum damageMinimum magicMaximum magic



Staff1447



Jujube Tree Staff3658



Steel Staff4769



Emerald Staff69710



Cat's-eye Staff811811



Sapphire Staff1013912



Jade Staff12151013



Kunzite Staff14171114



Inca-rose Staff16191215



Garnet Staff18211316



Topaz Staff20231417



Diamond Staff23261518



Gold Staff25281619



Opal Staff28311720



Turquoise Staff31341821



Alexandrite Staff34371922



Zircon Staff37402023



Scorpion Staff40432124



Silver Stuff43462225



Tourmaline Stuff46492326



Earth Element Staff49522427



Luna Element Staff56592730


Lance

ImageNameMinimum damageMaximum damageAttack speedLVL



Halbard120Very slow0



Fighter Halbard125Very slow15



Double Horn Spear428Very slow15



Boar Spear1135Very slow30



Black Steel Halbard1438Very slow30



Harpoon Spear2145Very slow45



Wind Spear2549Very slow45



Mercenary Halbard3256Very slow60



Alloy Spear3559Very slow60



Night Killer Spear4266Very slow75



Mithril Spear4670Very slow75



Orihalcon Spear5276Very slow90



Alloy Lance5680Very slow90



Mithril Lance7094Very slow90



Orihalcon Lance6387Very slow105



Blood Steel Lance6690Very slow105



Cursed Trident80104Very slow105



Holy-spirit Trident77101Very slow120



Death Halbard90114Very slow120



Twin Horn Spear87111Very slow135



Red Knight Spear101125Very slow135



Black Knight Spear111135Very slow150


Bow

ImageNameMinimum damageMaximum damageRangeAttack speedLVL



Bow41014Very fast0



Short Bow71314Very fast15



Middle Bow101614Very fast15



Ranger Bow162214Very fast30



Composite bow192614Very fast30



Rapid Bow253114Very fast45



Refined Bow273314Very fast45



Refined Short Bow333914Very fast60



Refined Ranger Bow364214Very fast60



Dwarf Bow424814Very fast75



Paladin Bow455114Very fast75



Red Knight Bow535914Very fast90



Elf Bow647014Very fast90



High Elf Bow626515Very fast105



The Bow of Doris Sally596814Very fast105



Death Knight Bow737914Very fast105



The Bow of Lax Hilda707614Very fast120



The Bow of Eis828814Very fast120



Dark Elf Bow798514Very fast135



The Bow of Iris909614Very fast135



Red Hunter Short Bow9910514Very fast150



White Hunter Short Bow10411418Very fast150
ImageNameMinimum damageMaximum damageRangeAttack speedWeight



Devil's Cross bow2915Very fast-



Frost Crossbow41115fast-



Magma Crossbow61315fast-



Wyvern Killer81515fast-



Magical Crossbow101715fast-



Crossbow of Slaughter101415fast-



Assassin's Crossbow142115fast-



Warrior's Crossbow172415fast-



Holy-Spirit Crossbow172115fast-



Butterfly222915fast-



Lobitan Crossbow253215fast-



Angel's Crossbow283515fast-



Double Dragon Crossbow313815fast-



Orange Bird Crossbow344115fast-



Hero's Crossbow374415fast-



Golden Crossbow404715fast-



Thief's Crossbow435015fast-



Scorpion Crossbow475415fast-



Ogre's Crossbow505715fast-



Augment's Crossbow546115fast-
ImageNameMinimum damageMaximum damageRangeAttack speedLVL



Dragon Hunter21218Normal0



King Giant61618Normal15



King Bysia Long Bow91918Normal15



Queen Bysia Long Bow152518Normal30



Murderer182818Normal30



The Buglehorn of Devil253518Normal45



Medusa283818Normal45



Devil Dance344418Normal60



Rosella374718Normal60



Black Dwarf435318Normal75



Red Snake465618Normal75



Ilba526218Normal90



Momate's Long Bow556518Normal90



Amber Long Bow677718Normal90



Lightning Long Bow617118Normal105



The Long Bow of Lax647418Normal105



Paladin Long Bow778718Normal105



Cursed Long Bow748418Normal120



Palace Long Bow869618Normal120



Warrior Long Bow839318Normal135



Red Hunter Long Bow9510518Normal135



White hunter Long Bow10411418Normal150


 

 

 

 

 

 

Shield

ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseLVL



Wooden Shield255



Wooden Round Shield455



Steel Shield5620



Aspis7820



Guard Shield91035



Hoplon111235



Parma131450



Brass Tower Shield151650



Buckler171865



Bronze Tower Shield192080



Pirate's Shield212280



Alloy Shield232495



Pirate's Steel Shield252695



Gold Shield2728110



Scutum2930110



Red Knight Shield3233125



Black Knight Shield3637140

Upper Armor

ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseLVL



Fighter's Shirt6610



Chain Mail9910



Brass Armor141425



Bronze Armor181825



Brass Plate Armor232340



Bronze Plate Armor272740



Steel Armor323255



Alloy Armor363655



Gold Armor454570



Mithril Armor545485



Orihrcon Armor646485



Elf's Armor6363100



Dwarf's Armor7373100



Titan's Armor7272115



Temple Knight's Armor8282115



Red Knight Armor9191130



Black Knight Armor100100145
ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseLVL



Archer's Shirt5510



Ranger's Shirt9910



Bholder Leather Shirt141425



Buffalo Leather Shirt181825



Wyvern Leather Shirt232340



Wistaria Dryad's Shirt262640



Ashtree Dryad's Shirt323255



Valor Shirt353555



Snipe Shirt444470



Elf's Shirt535385



Dark Elf's Shirt636385



High Elf's Shirt6161100



Lex Hilda's Leather Shirt7272100



Doris Sally's Leather Shirt7070115



Iris's Leather Shirt8080115



Red Hunter's Tunic8989130



White Hunter's Tunic9898145
ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseLVL



Magician's Robe5510



Imp Leather Robe8810



Gold Robe131325



Garnet Robe171725



Emerald Robe222240



Scorpion Robe252540



Inca rose Robe303055



Topaz Robe333355



Fairy Robe414170



Healing Robe505085



Fire Element Rove595985



Ice Element Robe5858100



Lightning Element Robe6868100



Wind Element Robe6666115



Bloody Robe7676115



Earth Element Robe8484130



Luna Element Robe9292145

Pants

ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseLVL



Fighter's Pants338



Chain Pants668



Brass Stiff Leather Pants101023



Bronze Stiff Leather Pants121223



Brass Plate Pants161638



Bronze Plate Pants191938



Steel Pants222253



Alloy Pants252553



Gold Pants313168



Mithril Pants373783



Orihrcon Pants454583



Elf's Pants434398



Dwarf's Pants515198



Titan's Pants5050113



Temple Knight's Pants5757113



Red Knight Pants6363128



Black Knight Pants7070143
ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseLVL



Archer's Pants338



Ranger's Pants668



Bholder Leather Pants9923



Buffalo Leather Pants121238



Wyvern Leather Pants161638



Wistaria Dryad's Pants181853



Ashtree Dryad's Pants242468



Valor Pants303083



Snipe Pants363683



Elf's Pants363683



Dark Elf's Pants444483



High Elf's Pants434398



Lex Hilda's Pants505098



Doris Sally's Pants4949113



Iris's Pants5656113



Red Hunter Pants6262128



White Hunter Pants6868143
ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseWeight



Magician's Pants338



Imp Leather Pants668



Gold Pants9923



Garnet Pants111123



Emerald Pants151538



Scorpion Pants171738



Inca rose Pants202053



Topaz Pants232353



Fairy Pants292968



Healing Pants343483



Fire Element Pants414183



Ice Element Pants404098



Lightning Element Pants474798



Wind Element Pants4646113



Bloody Pants5353113



Earth Element Pants5959128



Luna Element Pants6464143

Boots

ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseLVL



Leather Shoes333



Chain Boots553



Brass Boots8818



Bronze Boots101018



Brass Plate Boots121218



Bronze Plate Boots141433



Steel Boots171733



Alloy Boots191948



Gold Boots242448



Mithril Boots292978



Orihrcon Boots353578



Elf Boots343493



Dwarf Boots404093



Titan's Boots3737108



Temple Knight's Boots4545108



Red Knight's Boots5050123



Black Knight's Boots5555138
ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseLVL



Archer's Shoes333



Ranger's Shoes553



Bholder Leather Boots7718



Buffalo Leather Boots9918



Wyvern Leather Boots121233



Wistaria Dryad's Boots141433



Ashtree Dryad's Boots171748



Valor Boots191948



Snipe Boots242463



Elf's Boots282878



Dark Elf's Boots343478



High Elf's Boots333393



Lex Hilda's Boots393993



Doris Sally's Boots3636108



Iris's Boots4444108



Red Hunter's Boots4949123



White Hunter's Boots5353138
ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseLVL



Magician's Boots331



Imp Leather Boots443



Gold Boots7718



Garnet Boots9918



Emerald Boots111133



Scorpion Boots131333



Inca rose Boots161648



Topaz Boots181848



Fairy Boots222263



Healing Boots272778



Fire Element Boots333378



Ice Element Boots313193



Lightning Element Boots373793



Wind Element Boots3434108



Bloody Boots4141108



Earth Element Boots4646123



Luna Element Boots5050138

Glove

ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseLVL



Leather Gauntlet2212



Chain Gauntlet3312



Brass Gauntlet6627



Bronze Gauntlet7727



Brass Plate Gauntlet9942



Bronze Plate Gauntlet101042



Steel Gauntlet121257



Alloy Gauntlet141457



Gold Gauntlet171787



Mithril Gauntlet212187



Orihrcon Gauntlet2626102



Elf's Gauntlet2424102



Dwarf's Gauntlet2929117



Titan's Gauntlet2828117



Temple Knight's Gauntlet3232132



Red Knight's Gauntlet3636132



Black Knight's Gauntlet39
39
147
ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseLVL



Archer's Gloves2212



Ranger's Gloves3312



Bholder Leather Gloves5527



Buffalo Leather Gloves7727



Wyvern Leather Gloves9942



Wistaria Dryad's Gloves101042



Ashtree Dryad's Gloves121257



Valor Gloves141457



Snipe Gloves171772



Elf's Gloves202087



Dark Elf's Gloves252587



High Elf's Gloves2424102



Lex Hilda's Gloves2828102



Doris Sally's Gloves2727117



Iris's Gloves3232117



Red Hunter's Glove3535132



White Hunter's Glove3838147
ImageNameMinimum DefenseMaximum DefenseLVL



Magician's Gloves2212



Imp Leather Gloves3312



Gold Gloves5527



Garnet Gloves6627



Emerald Gloves8942



Scorpion Gloves101042



Inca rose Gloves111172



Topaz Gloves131387



Fairy Gloves161687



Healing Gloves1919102



Fire Element Gloves2424102



Ice Element Gloves2222102



Lightning Element Gloves2727117



Wind Element Gloves2626117



Bloody Gloves3030117



Earth Element Glove3333132



Luna Element Glove3636147


Amulet

ImageNameAttributeDescription



Tracking AmuletObservationSearching the location of a user
Command : /search ID



Reincarnation AmuletResurrectionGive rebirth to dead user
(Cannot restore Exp points)
Command : /revive ID



Summoning AmuletSummoning party memberRecall party member
(Can be reused after 10 minute.)
Command : /recall



Invisibility AmuletInvisibilityMonsters cannot indicate the user when equipping this item
When attacking, only the monster getting attacked can indicate user



Trembling AmuletStun effectGive stun effect to enemy by certain probability



Channeling AmuletChanging damageWhen getting attacked, Mana goes down instead of health by certain probability



Inspection AmuletSneakingActivates sneaking skill when equipping the item, you can see the list of items your object is wearing



Strength AmuletAdditional stat pointAdditional stat points for strength.



Dexterity AmuletAdditional stat pointAdditional stat points for Dexterity.



Blessed AmuletAdditional stat pointAdditional stat points for Intelligence



Lion Endurance AmuletAdditional recovery rateIncreasing the HP recovery rate



Arcane Magic AmuletAdditional recovery rateIncreasing the MP recovery rate



Cursed AmuletChanging genderChanges gender while equipping the item



Keen Eyes AmuletExtra attack rangeGive more attack range for range attack or magical attack

Ring

ImageNameAttributeDescription



Ring of SummoningRecallRecall a user to character's current location
(Can be reused after certain time)
Command : /recall ID



Ring of RemembranceRestore Exp pointsDo not loose Exp points when character dies
Ring automatically disappear



Barter Mastery RingDealer's blessingAble to purchase items from NPC shop in discounted price.



Homeward RingReturn to townTransported to nearest town. More than half amount of health necessary



Lion Endurance RingAdditional HealthCharacter's HP goes up when equipping item



Ring of Mind PlayerAdditional ManaCharacter's MP goes up when equipping item



Ring of WizardryAdditional magic attack damageCharacter's magical attack damage goes up while equipping item



Ring of PerfectionAdditional attack accuracyCharacter's attack accuracy goes up while equipping item.



Ring of VampirismHP drainDrain enemy's HP every time attack success by certain probability.



Ring of WarlockMana drainDrain enemy's MP every time attack success by certain probability.



Striping RingItem dismantling By certain probability, dismantle one item from equipping list. When inventory doesn't have enough room for item, only the item's defense goes down to 0.



Disturbance RingDisable movementStop enemy from moving by certain probability. Still able to attack the character.



Ring of FearDisable attackStop enemy from attacking by certain probability. Still able to move away.



Strength RingAdditional strengthAdd more stat points for strength.



Dexterity RingAdditional dexterityAdd more stat points for dexterity.



Blessed RingAdditional intelligenceAdd more stat points for intelligence.



Mana Barrier RingAdditional resistance Give more stat on resistance from magical attack


ImageNameDescriptionPriceRequirement



Bridle of Brown HorseMoving speed up to 6.5. Defense goes down for 20%1,000,000 Shild-



Bridle of Black HorseMoving speed up to 7.0. Defense goes down for 15%3,000,000 ShildTotal level 50



Bridle of White HorseMoving speed up to 7.5. Defense goes down for 10%7,000,000 ShildTotal level 75



HP Potion (S)Recover character's HP for 3050 Shild-



HP Potion (M)Recover character's HP for 70150 Shild-



HP Potion (L)Soon to be updated--



MP Potion (S)Recover character's MP for 3075 Shild-



MP Potion (M)Recover character's MP for 70175 Shild-



MP Potion (L)Soon to be updated--

 
Joomla SEO powered by JoomSEF